Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join
Past Vision Award Winners
Share |

2008 Vision AwardsPast Vision Award Winners

2011

Excellence in Service: Margaret Carter, CMCA, AMS, Gittleman Management Corporation
Rookie of the Year: Aron Ponthan, CMCA, Gittleman Management Corporation
Service Professional of the Year: Jackie Fink, CIRMS, CIC, RJF Agencies, Inc.
Outstanding Chapter Volunteer: Patrick Hynes, Strobel & Hanson, P.A.
Homeowner Association of the Year – Under 100 Units: Glen Edin of Edinburgh Association

Recruiter of the Year: Tosh Tricas, CMCA, AMS, PCAM, American Building Contractors, Inc.

2010

Excellence in Service: Hamlet Vazquez, CMCA, AMS, Gittleman Management Corporation
Rookie of the Year: John Tracy, Community Development Inc.
Service Professional of the Year: Sara Lassila, CPA, Jelinek Metz McDonald, Ltd.
Outstanding Chapter Volunteer: Mark Schoenfelder, Schoenfelder Painting, Inc.
Homeowner Association of the Year: The Jonathan Association

Recruiter of the Year: Jackie Fink, CIRMS, RJF Agencies, Inc.

2009

Excellence in Service: Jeff Peterson, Gittleman Management Corp.
Property Enhancement Professional of the Year: Matt Schoenfelder, Schoenfelder Painting
Rookie of the Year: Chris Campbell, Gittleman Management Corp.
Service Professional of the Year: Dan Denekamp, US Bank
Recruiter of the Year: Mark Gittleman, Gittleman Management Corporation

2008

Excellence in Service: Jane Bristow, Gittleman Management
Rookie of the Year: Anthony Rocheford, Rockford, Inc.
Outstanding Chapter Volunteer: Linda Wilkins, Lighthouse Beacon Management
Lifetime Achievement: Steve Yurick; Sherman Devitt; Marj Peterson, CCAM, PCAM; David Eide, Esq.

2007

Excellence in Service: Mary Leder, New Concepts
Rookie of the Year: Keith Myrmel, Gittleman Corporation
Spirit Award: Steve Pfeiffer, Gassen Companies

2006

Excellence in Service: Wayne Sisel, Community Development, Inc.
Rookie of the Year: Carrie Poirier, Community Development, Inc.
Spirit Award: Alice Finley, Ebenezer Management Services

2005

Excellence in Service: Margaret Ahles, Rockford, Inc.
Rookie of the Year: Tosh Trica, Gassen Companies
Spirit Award: Melinda Johnson, Community Development, Inc.


Platinum Sponsors